Lennon

Aristotle Quote of the Day

Se ha producido un error en este gadget.

Mark Twain Quotes

Bob Marley Quotes

jueves, septiembre 09, 2010

Only you can take me away

Years traveling down this old road,
And still I seem to get tangled up,
Can't seem to figure out which way to go,
There's always a blind turn, or a bump where I get stuck.

You, my mademoiselle, only you can take me away,
Dream a dream and let me slide into it eternally,
I'll quietly sit and listen to every word you say,
There up high we can dip our feet in the clouds and just be.

It ain't hard to go on when you're not alone,
But when missfortune has it's way,
The night always seems find you and sink the cold into your bones,
So you'll remember the sting of lonlyness through out the day.

You, my mademoiselle, only you can take me away,
Dream a dream and let me slide into it eternally,
I'll quietly sit and listen to every word you say,
There up high we can dip our feet in the clouds and just be.

I don't know,
Where to go.
Take me there,
Don't care,
As long as it's not here,
I ain't scared.



To Hell With Goin' To Heaven

To hell with going to heaven,
Only uptight nuns and pedofiles,
Dancing to the slow rythm,
Of an angel's harp.

Gimme the good gear, cigarettes and alcohol,
While the bass, drums, and guitar,
Make sweet and pure rock 'n roll,
And a soulful voice that sets peace into my heart,

Every night sings me to sleep,
For the rest of this on-going eternity.

Don't worry yourself old man, keep your wings,
'Cause if honesty's a quality well received by you, I'm all set,
With making up new ways to sin,
To trully live before the years pass me by and make me dead,
I forsake you and the milennia lasting lies you've been telling
Keep your holy lies, and gimme ordinary truth instead.

To hell with going to heaven,
Only uptight nuns and pedofiles,
Dancing to the slow rythm,
Of an angel's harp.

Gimme the good gear, cigarettes and alcohol,
While the bass, drums, and guitar,
Make sweet and pure rock 'n roll,
And a soulful voice that sets peace into my heart,

Every night sings me to sleep,
For the rest of this on-going eternity.

This beautifully heartbreking mess we call life,
Is only being darkened by the blind-fold,
You've chosen to set before our eyes,
Now we know not the peaceful warmth, only the confusing cold.

Is it too much to ask for, a little room to breathe,
Is in ourselves not in you, we should believe,
It's for our brothers and sisters that we bleed,
Is true freedom too hard-a-gift for you to give,
Well, if it is...

To hell with going to heaven,
Only uptight nuns and pedofiles,
Dancing to the slow rythm,
Of an angel's harp.

Gimme the good gear, cigarettes and alcohol,
While the bass, drums, and guitar,
Make sweet and pure rock 'n roll,
And a soulful voice that sets peace into my heart,

Every night sings me to sleep,
For the rest of this on-going eternity.






Se ha producido un error en este gadget.
Se ha producido un error en este gadget.

THE ANSWER TO LIFE'S MUCH EASIER THAN U THINK SON!!

Only through yer own eyes can you really start to see mate. Society's not the way, and if it is, it's the wrong one. It's whole concept's based on the assumption that we're all alike, when we're not, we're different, and it's whithing that difference that exists our humanity. So fuck the white collars and the legislatures, the law-makers and the lawyers, the politicians and the lobbiests, the judges and the criminals, the cops and the felons, hang them all, and let them all burn slowly in the pire. Burn the flags and constitutions from every country in the world, disband the nations and bring down the boarders and limits. Burn the wallstreet-behaving bastards along with all the bankers and all the other money-mungering whores who fuck people up for a living. Burn the labels you have on God, abandon the believe that those narrow and hard to walk fucking paths, those box size jails, that all the various religions are, are the only ways to peace and love, 'cuz they really lead only to one place, destruction. And those two things everyone's always yappin' on about, exist withing ourselves, they reside only in our souls, they cannot be found out there in the world. That's why some people are miserable in one particular place and others are happy in the same fucking place. Happiness and peace, we choose to show them or hide them, in the end it's up to you, you wanna be happy? Burn the "social" version of "you", exorcise it if you will, only then will you trully come to know who the fuck you are, what you're fucking made of. See life through your own eyes, not through someone else's. Be yourself, let things be, stop trying to be perfect, and be free, only then will you trully be happy and at peace... CHEERS!
Se ha producido un error en este gadget.
Se ha producido un error en este gadget.
Se ha producido un error en este gadget.

Yogi Berra Quotes

Helen Keller Quotes

Se ha producido un error en este gadget.